Privacy

The Kangaroo Island Shop A.B.N. 31 886 183 980

[Home] [Products] [About us] [Partner us] [Links] [Privacy] [Contact us] [Specials] [Conditions of use]

Product Index

Floating Jetties

Australiana Arts,Crafts & Gifts

Ochre Gold Emu Oil Range

Trelivings Body Care Products

Xyron Laminators

Videos about Australia

Eucalyptus Oil

Honey Products

Sheep Dairy

Food from the Island

Getting There

Getting Around

Accommodation

We offer to the World, some very unique products and Services from Kangaroo Island, South Australia and other parts of our country

 

You can purchase products from this Web Site using the SECURE PayPal on-line payments system

Cart will show US$

Paypal will convert to your currency automatically

Currency Calculator

We use Australia Post for our deliveries, see terms and conditions

HERE

 

The Kangaroo Island Shop (KI Shop) Privacy Statement

We respect your right to privacy. We will not sell or give your name or details to a third party. Because we feel your privacy is so important, we are providing this page to describe when and how we collect and use your information.

Collection of Personal Information

Order Placement If you place an order direct with us, we may collect information about you, including your name, delivery address, email address and maybe your credit card information. This information is necessary for us to process and complete your order. We do not keep credit card information on file. If you order through PayPal, we only have your name, delivery address and email address as well as information necessary for us to process your order.

Use of Personal Information                                               

The KI Shop may use personal information that it has collected to:

* Provide you with notices that may be of use or interest to you. This may include newsletters, Website update notices, or notification on the availability of new products, product updates, maintenance releases.

* Survey our customers in an attempt to improve our Website, our products, or our business.

* Notify you of third-party products that we believe might be of interest to you. The Ki Shop will not share personal information with third parties for any reason.

Security of Information

The KI Shop will take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure, unauthorised alteration.

Links

Please be aware the KI Shop Online Image Gallery may contain links to other sites covered by their own privacy policies. The KI Shop is not responsible or necessarily affiliated with those websites and we encourage you to be aware of when you leave the KI Shop Online Image Gallery website. The KI Shop recommends you read the privacy statements of each website that collects personally identifiable information.

You waive any and all claims against the KI Shop regarding the inclusion of links to outside websites and/or advertisements on the KI Shop Online Image Gallery website or your use of these websites and advertisers.

Privacy Act of Australia

Please notify us if you do not wish to receive direct mail of any kind, we will ensure you are not on our mailing list.

mail@kangarooislandshop.com.au

 

Return to Products

 

[Home] [Products] [About us] [Partner us] [Links] [Privacy] [Contact us] [Specials] [Conditions of use]